ROLL OF HONOUR 2017

 

PeriodeAnnéeMembreBateauResultatRegateClasse
13/10-15/102017Nicola ParolinForce 9 of LondonBarcolana - ORC A
ORC
13/10-15/102017Timofey SukhotinBedaChampionnat Smeralda 888 Smeralda 888
13/10-15/102017Charles de Bourbon SicilesVamos mi AmorChampionnat Smeralda 888 Smeralda 888
13/10-15/102017Valter PizzoliAnge TransparentChampionnat Smeralda 888 Smeralda 888
13/10-15/102017Charles de Bourbon SicilesVamos mi AmorFinale internationale du championnatSmeralda 888
13/10-15/102017Timofey SukhotinBedaFinale internationale du championnatSmeralda 888
13/10-15/102017Paolo RotelliBlack StarFinale internationale du championnatSmeralda 888
13/10-15/102017Jean RodelatoSmeralda 6Finale internationale du championnat Smeralda 888
12/10-15/102017Pierre CasiraghiMaliziaGC32 Racing Tour - Marseille One DesignGC32
12/10-15/102017Pierre CasiraghiMaliziaSaison 2017 - GC32 Racing Tour GC32
11/10-14/102017Valentin ZavadnikovDynamiq Synergy Sailing TeamMelges 40 Grand Prix Event N°2 Melges 40
11/10-14/102017Federico MichettiIngaMelges 40 Grand Prix Event N°2 Melges 40
02/10-07/102017Vladimir ProsikhinNikaWorld Championship - NewportMelges 20
05/10-07/102017Guido Miani Team NeverlandChampionnat Annuel M32 - TriesteM32
01/09-03/092017Achille OnoratoMascalzone LatinoEuropean Sailing Series Event N°5Melges20
03/09-09/092017Benoit de FroidmontWallynoMaxi Yacht Rolex Cup & Rolex Maxi 72 world championshipWally60
03/09-09/092017Irvine LaidlawHighland FlingMaxi Yacht Rolex Cup & Rolex Maxi 72 world championshipSwan 115
13/09-16/092017Pierre CasiraghiMaliziaGc32 Racing Tour - CalviGC32
19/09-23/092017Vladimir LiubomirovBronenosec GazpromTP52 Wolrd Championship - MenorqueTP52
23/09-30/092017Kostia BelkinViolaRégates Royales de Cannes Epoque Aurique
23/09-30/092017Beppe ZaoliTuigaRégates Royales de Cannes 15 M JI
23/09-30/092017Philippe MonnetLysRégates Royales de Cannes Classique Jaune
23/09-24/092017Jérémy MoutoutChampionnat de Med - VitrollesLaser Standard
21/09-24/092017Guido Miani Team NeverlandM32 Series - GênesM32
23 September 20172017Adalberto MianiBotta DrittaMillevele di GenovaSmeralda 888
28/09-01/102017Vladimir ProsikhinTeam Nika RC44 Cascais Cup - CascaisRC44
28/09-01/102017Tornbjorn TornqvistArtemis RacingRC44 Cascais Cup - CascaisRC44
30/09-08/102017Pierre CasiraghiTuigaLes Voiles de Saint Tropez15 M JI
30/09-08/102017Orel KalomeniRenataLes Voiles de Saint TropezIRC C
30/09-08/102017Joseph ShengiliJavaLes Voiles de Saint TropezEpoque Marconi D
30/09-08/102017Philippe MonnetLysLes Voiles de Saint TropezClassique Marconi A
30/09-08/102017Massimiliano FerruzziIl Moro di VeneziaLes Voiles de Saint TropezClassique Marconi Racer
30/09-08/102017Oren NatafStirenLes Voiles de Saint TropezClassique Marconi B
30/09-08/102017Steve Mc LarenElena of LondonLes Voiles de Saint TropezGrand tradition
29/07-05/082017Leonardo FerragamoCuore di leoneCopa del Rey -Palma de MallorqueSwan 50
29/07-05/082017Valter PizzoliAnge Transparent IICopa del Rey -Palma de MallorqueSwan 45
29/07-05/082017Andres Soriano AlegreCopa del Rey -Palma de MallorqueTP52
29/07-05/082017Pierre Casiraghi MaliziaCopa del Rey -Palma de MallorqueGC32
06/08-08/082017Pierre Casiraghi - Boris HerrmannMalizia IIRolex Fastnet RaceIMOCA60
09/08-13/082017Vladimir ProsikhinTeam Nika Marstrand World ChampionshipRC44
09/08-13/082017Vladimir LiubomirovBronenosecMarstrand World ChampionshipRC44
09/08-13/082017Torbjorn TornqvistArtemis RacingMarstrand World ChampionshipRC 44
10/08-13/082017Ernesto BertarelliAlinghiExtreme Sailing Series - HambourgGC32
10/08-13/082017Oman AirExtreme Sailing Series - HambourgGC32
16/08-19/082017Bernard d'AlessandriTuigaXXIII Regata Illes Balears Classics - Baleres15 M JI
24/08-27/082017Vincenzo Onorato Mascalzone LatinoMelges32 World Championship - Cara GaleraMelges32
25/08-28/082017Oman AirExtreme Sailing Series - CardiffGC32
25/08-28/082017Ernesto BertarelliAlinghiExtreme Sailing Series - CardiffGC32
20/07-22/072017Giangiacomo Serena di LapigioG-SpotEuropean Sailing Series Event N°4 & European championship - Sibenik CroatieMelges 32
20/07-23/072017Oman AirExtreme Sailing Series - BarceloneGC32
20/07-23/072017Ernesto BertarelliAlinghiExtreme Sailing Series - BarceloneGC32
01/07-02/072017Jérémy MoutoutChampionnat Med - Esparron du Verdon Laser
05/07-09/072017Benoit de FroidmontWallynoChampionnat Europe IRC - Marseille IRC O
12/07-15/072017Orel KalomeniArcoraEuropean Sailing Series Event N°4 & European championship - Sibenik CroatieMelges 20
12/07-15/072017Achille OnoratoMascalzone LatinoEuropean Sailing Series Event N°4 & European championship - Sibenik CroatieMelges 20
12/07-15/072017Vladimir ProsikhinNikaEuropean Sailing Series Event N°4 & European championship - Sibenik CroatieMelges 20
21/07-23/072017Timofey SukhotinBedaCoppa Europa Smeralda 888 - Porto CervoSmeralda 888
21/07-23/072017Achille OnoratoMascalzone LatinoCoppa Europa Smeralda 888 - Porto CervoSmeralda 888
21/07-23/072017Paolo Rotelli Black StarCoppa Europa Smeralda 888 - Porto CervoSmeralda 888
21/07-23/072017Valter PizzoliAnge Transparent 2Coppa Europa Smeralda 888 - Porto CervoSmeralda 888
02/06-04/062017Giangiacomo Serena di LapigioG-SpotMelges 32 Event N°3 - Riva del GardaMelges 32
03/06-05/062017Belkin KostiaViolaYachts Classic - Port Louisclassique
09/06-11/062017Vladimir ProsikhinNikaEuropean Sailing Series Event N°3 - Sukosan CroatieMelges 20
11/06-17/062017Benoit de FroidmontWallynoGiraglia Rolex Cup - combiné (giraglia+inshore)IRC 0
11/06-17/062017Benoit de FroidmontWallynoGiraglia Rolex Cup - Inshore Race St tropezIRC
14/06-17/062017Valentin ZavadnikovSynergy Sailing Team Melges 40 grand prix event N°1 - Porto CervoMelges 40
14/06-17/062017Andres Soriano IngaMelges 40 grand prix event N°1 - Porto CervoMelges 40
21/06-25/062017Valentin LiubomirovBronenosec Gazprom Audi 52 SUPER SERIES Sailing Week - Porto CervoTP52
23/06-05/072017Oren NatafStirenTrophee Bailly de Sufren - St TropezClassique
28/06-01/072017Pierre CasiraghiMaliziaGC32 Racing Tour - VillasimiusGC32
29/06-02/072017Ernesto BertarelliAlinghiExtreme Sailing Series - Iles MadèreGC32
29/06-02/072017Oman AirExtreme Sailing Series - Iles MadèreGC32
29/06-02/072017Vladimir LiubomirovBronenosec SailingRC44 Porto Cervo CupRC44
29/06-02/072017Vladimir ProsikhinTeam Nika RC44 Porto Cervo CupRC44
29/06-02/072017Torbjorn TornqvistArtemis RacingRC44 Porto Cervo CupRC44
30/06-08/072017Vincenzo OnoratoMascalzone LatinoChampionnat du monde Class A - Porto San Rocco MarinaClasse A
11/05-14/052017Pierre CasiraghiMaliziaGC32 Riva Cup - Riva del Garde Propriétaire barreur GC32
11/05-14/052017Pierre CasiraghiMaliziaGC32 Riva Cup - Riva del Garde GC32
12/05-14/052017Vladimir ProsikhinTeam Nika European Series Event N° 2 - Scarlino ItalyMelges 20
12/05-14/052017Achille OnoratoMascalzone Latino European Series Event N° 2 - Scarlino ItalyMelges 20
16/05-20/052017Andres Soriano AlegreScarlino Cup - Scarlino TP52
16/05-21/052017Maxime NocherGold Cup - Corée BoryeongKitefoil
19/05-21/052017Valter Pizzoli Ange TransparentChampionnat Smeralda 888 - San Remo Smeralda 888
19/05-21/052017Andrea VacchinoAnother AffairChampionnat Smeralda 888 - San Remo Smeralda 888
19/05-21/052017Roberto Tamburelli Forrest Gump Championnat Smeralda 888 - San Remo Smeralda 888
19/05-21/052017Timofey SukhotinPobedaChampionnat Smeralda 888 - San Remo Smeralda 888
19/05-21/052017Charles de Bourbon SicilesVamos mi AmorChampionnat Smeralda 888 - San Remo Smeralda 888
19/05-21/052017Paolo RotelliBlack StarChampionnat Smeralda 888 - San Remo Smeralda 888
26/05-28/052017Guido Miani Team Neverland M32 Mediterranean Series - VarazzeM32
27/05-29/052017Roberto TamburelliGrigria 7Vela&Golf - Porto CervoJ/70
07/04-09/042017Achille Onorato Mascalzone Latino European Series Event N°1 - Porto Venere ItalyMelges 20
07/04-09/042017Vladimir ProsikhinNikaEuropean Series Event N°1 - Porto Venere ItalyMelges 20
07/04-09/042017Agusta CorradoCommvistEuropean Series Event N°1 - Porto Venere ItalyMelges 20
08/04-14/042017Logan Viciana CIP - Cap d'AgdeOptimist
21/04-23/042017Charles de Bourbon Vamos Mi AmorCoupe de l'Hippocampe - St TropezSmeralda 888
21/04-23/042017Roberto TamburelliForrest Gump Coupe de l'Hippocampe - St TropezSmeralda 888
21/04-23/042017Valter Pizzoli Ange TransparentCoupe de l'Hippocampe - St TropezSmeralda 888
21/04-23/042017Timofey Sukhotin Beda Coupe de l'Hippocampe - St TropezSmeralda 888
21/04-23/042017Andrea VachinoAnother AffaireCoupe de l'Hippocampe - St TropezSmeralda 888
23/04-24/042017Arnaud PostifferiChampionnat de med - CannesLaser
23/04-24/042017Jérémy Moutout Championnat de med - CannesLaser
27/04-30/042017Vladimir ProsikhinTeam Nika Sotogrande Cup - SotograndeR44
27/04-30/042017Vladimir Liubomirov Bronenosec GazpromSotogrande Cup - SotograndeR44
27/04-30/042017Torbjorn Tornqvist Artemis RacingSotogrande Cup - SotograndeR44
28/04-01/052017Ernesto Bertarelli Alinghi Extreme Series - QuingdaoGC32
28/04-01/052017Omar AirExtreme Series - QuingdaoGC32
01/03-05/032017Irvin LaidlawHighland FlingRolex Swan Cup Carribean - Îles vierges britanniques
03/05-05/032017Ludovico FassitelliJunda Banca del SempioneMonaco Sportsboat Winter Series Act V - Monaco J/70
03/05-05/032017Guido Miani Team NeverlandMonaco Sportsboat Winter Series Act III - Monaco M32
08/03-11/032017Oman AirExtreme Sailing series - MuscatGC32
08/03-11/032017Ernesto BertarelliAlinghiExtreme Sailing series - MuscatGC32
10/03-13/032017Dieter Friedrich et Patrice ClercSeaHawkLoro Piana Carribean Superyacht - CaraïbesSuperyacht
12/03-13/032017Jérémy Moutout Interligue - Ste MaximeLaser Standard
17/03-19/032017Jean BreaudCe coquin Arthur Cannes Calling Cup - CannesJ/70
17/03-19/032017Pierrik DevicBlissCannes Calling Cup - CannesNitro 80
20/03-28/032017Maxime Nocher Kite - MexiqueKite
24/03-26/032017Max & Niccolo Stamimiglio Black Star Challenge de Printemps - MonacoSmeralda 888
24/03-26/032017Valter Pizzoli Ange Transparent Challenge de Printemps - MonacoSmeralda 888
24/03-26/032017Roberto Tamburelli Forrest Gump VChallenge de Printemps - MonacoSmeralda 888
24/03-26/032017Charle de Bourbon des deux Siciles Vamos Mi AmorChallenge de Printemps - MonacoSmeralda 888
24/03-26/032017Timofey SukhotinBedaChallenge de Printemps - MonacoSmeralda 888
02/02-05/022017Paolo Rotelli Black StarPrimo cup trophee credit suisse - Monaco Smeralda 888
02/02-05/022017Timofey Sukhotin BedaPrimo cup trophee credit suisse - Monaco Smeralda 888
02/02-05/022017Charles de Bourbon Frederic Bourguet MauriceVamos Mi AmorPrimo cup trophee credit suisse - Monaco Smeralda 888
02/02-05/022017Valter PizzoliSmeralda 2 Primo cup trophee credit suisse - Monaco Smeralda 888
02/02-05/022017Jérémy Moutout Bear Essential Primo cup trophee credit suisse - Monaco Smeralda 888
02/02-05/022017Roland TrimBotta DrittaPrimo cup trophee credit suisse - Monaco Smeralda 888
02/02-05/022017Ludovico Fassitelli Juanda Banca del SempionePrimo cup trophee credit suisse - Monaco J/70
02/02-05/022017Filippo Orlando 8436Primo cup trophee credit suisse - Monaco Star
02/02-05/022017Guido Miani Team NerverlandPrimo cup trophee credit suisse - Monaco M32
02/02-05/022017Achille OnoratoMascalzone LatinoPrimo cup trophee credit suisse - Monaco Melges20
02/02-05/022017Matteo Marenghi VaselliRayaPrimo cup trophee credit suisse - Monaco Melges20
12/02-14/022017Frederico MichettiInga From SwedenGold Cup - Miami Melges 32
12/02-14/022017Giangiacomo Serena di LapigioG-SpotGold Cup - Miami Melges 32
17/02-18/022017Maxime NocherAbu Dhabi open Kitesurfing - Abu DhabiKite
13/01-15/012017Guido Miani Team NeverlandMSWS - Monaco M32
13/01-15/012017Vladimir ProsikhinTeam Nika MSWS - Monaco Melges 20
13/01-15/012017Ludovico FassitelliJundaMSWS - Monaco J /70
13/01-15/012017Stefano Roberti PiccinaMSWS - Monaco J /70
22 January 20172017Lucas Frederiksen Régate de ligue - MarseilleOptimist

 

Please do not hesitate to send us your results. We would be delighted to display your top positions on our roll of honour and to put you forward for the next annual YCM Awards, which reward our members’ best performances.